Gallery Services Events Hotel Restaurant Contacts Where we are Surroundings Home Trattoria Albergo              S.  Maria
THE PROCESSOR Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The holder of this treatment is Trattoria Albergo "S. MARIA" S.n.c. di Zanotti Bruno e Torazzina Maria Via S.Maria della Costa, 11 - Castiglione delle Stiviere MANTOVA  PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of the Company and are only handled by staff of the Company or by external staff for maintenance and updating. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal information provided by users who request services, or performance information is used only to perform the service or assistance requested or to provide the information requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose and therefore, limited to the services and performance requirements, the data may be transmitted to personnel inside the Company, to collaborators, correspondents and contractors, consultants of the company in accounting, administrative, fiscal and contributory accounting and information and computer technology, institutions banking and financial services, as well as subjects appointed to protect the interests of the company at judicial, administrative and extrajudicial and for the recovery of credits to charge for shipping documents and for company controls. TYPES OF DATA Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures for running this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND MANAGED SERVICES THROUGH THIS SITE: - DATA PROVIDED BY VOLUNTARILY The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests for services and / or information.
- CONTENT DISPLAYED TO EXTERNAL PLATFORMS Widget Google Maps and Youtube Video Widget: Through these widgets supplier of services Youtube and Google stores cookies on your device and collects usage data. Histats: The service provider stores cookies on your device and collects usage data. When you access our site, it is automatically gathered general information that is not related to the person, for example the name of the internet provider (or in corporate networks, the name of your company), the site you have visited before, the information sought on our site, the date and time of the search and the operating system and the browser used. This information is collected and analyzed anonymously. They are used exclusively to improve the attractiveness, content and functionality of our site. They are not used for other purposes. COOKIES POLICY OPTIONAL DATA A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request services and/or information. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. METHOD OF TREATMENT Personal data are processed by automated tools and paper for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected and in compliance with provisions of law. The personal data are treated according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING Personal data are processed for the following purposes: a) obligations related to the tasks entrusted to the Company, as well as with civil, accounting, tax and public security, the administration of the relationship and in any case related to the economic activity of the Company b) for sending of information on the services of the company and promotion by the company and its subsidiaries and affiliates. RIGHTS OF PARTIES Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to: Trattoria Albergo "S. MARIA" S.n.c. di Zanotti Bruno e Torazzina Maria Via S.Maria della Costa, 11 - Castiglione delle Stiviere MANTOVA 
This page describes the methods of management of this website in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of this website. The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
Privacy