General Data Protection Regulation Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. The regulation entered into force on 24 May 2016 and will apply from 25 May 2018.
1- HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT Trattoria Albergo "S. MARIA" S.n.c. di Zanotti Bruno e Torazzina Maria Via S.Maria della Costa,11 - 46043 Castiglione delle Stiviere (MN) Italy Telefono: + 39 0376 638340  e_mail: info@trattoriasantamaria.it 2- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT a) Requirements connected to the tasks assigned to our Company, as well as to the civil, accounting, tax, administrative management of the relationship and obligations related to the economic activity of the Company. b) For sending information or promotional material regarding the products and services of our Company. 3- DATA CATEGORIES COLLECTED   Technical data Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. They are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Personal data collected through the services on the website The personal data (name, surname, address, telephone, e-mail and etc.) collected by us are provided by the user when requesting information from the trattoriasantamaria.it website and / or when subscribing to the newsletter service. 4- DATA PROCESSING JUSTIFICATION The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address and its data, necessary to respond to requests for services and / or information. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested. 5- DATA PROCESSING MODE Personal data are subject to treatment based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency. The Company ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means will be carried out using instruments that guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data subject by using appropriate procedures to avoid the risk of loss, unauthorized access, illicit use and dissemination, in compliance with the limits and conditions set forth in EU Regulation 2016/679. Personal data are subjected to both paper and electronic and / or automated processing. 6- PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA COLLECTED The personal data of the users of the site that send a request for information via the contact form will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the request, for the purposes described in point 2. The data collected for the registration service for the newsletter service will be entered in the company database and kept for the duration of the service, after which they will be deleted or made anonymous within the time established by the law. If the withdrawal of consent to the specific treatment by the interested party intervenes, the data will be deleted or made anonymous within 72 hours from the receipt of the revocation. 7- DATA TRANSFER The personal data of users collected through the information form or the newsletter of our website will not be disclosed to third parties, both in the territory of the Member States and outside the European Union. 8- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY Users can always exercise the rights specified in the articles 13 (Comma 2), 15, 18, 19 and 21 of the GDPR, summarized here in the following points: - The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of data concerning him, even if not yet communicated, and to have their communication in an intelligible form; - The data subject has the right to request the Data Controller to integrate, correct, delete or limit the processing that concerns them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability; - Has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and instructions published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it. The exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint and is free. Starting from the receipt of this informative communication, it will be considered the consent to the processing of personal data referred to in the points above. 9- RULES OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS Users can exercise their rights at any time by sending an email to info@trattoriasantamaria.it Or writing by mail to: Trattoria Albergo "S. MARIA" S.n.c. di Zanotti Bruno e Torazzina Maria Via S.Maria della Costa,11 - 46043 Castiglione delle Stiviere (MN)
Gallery Services Events Hotel Restaurant Contacts Where we are Surroundings Home Trattoria Albergo              S.  Maria
Privacy